The Turna Express (Train number 741/742) is an intercity train in Bangladesh those are travel between the capital Dhaka and Chittagong route. It’s one of the fastest and luxurious trains in Bangladesh. It moves at night. The present director of the train is that the Bangladesh railway. Its service rate is daily. Its travel 76 km per hour. Turna express train is named Turna Nishita express. It’s also called Queen of the night. Because it’s the superb train service in Night schedule from Bangladesh Railway. If you’re a train traveler and like to journey within the Dhaka-Chittagong route, then Turna express is suitable for you. If you’re trying to find Turna express train schedule and ticket price, this content is for you. In this article, you’ll discuss all the latest information about Turna express. So, stay with us until the below of this content.

Turna Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020

Turna Express Train Schedule

The Turna Express train schedule and ticket price on Dhaka to Chittagong route. It’s started a journey from the kamalapur railway station, Dhaka and finish the journey in Chittagong railway station, Chittagong. It travels a few 346 km routes in 6 hours and a half-hour. The Turna Express departs from Dhaka at 23:30 and arrives in Chittagong at 06:20. within the return trip, it departs from Chittagong at 23:00 and arrives in Dhaka at 05:15. This train has no off-day. Here we give the schedule by the chart.

Train Route Off Day Departure Time Arrival Time
Dhaka to Chittagong No 23:30 06:20
Chittagong to Dhaka No 23:00 05:15

Turna Express Train Break Stations

While the Turna Express train travel on Dhaka to Chittagong to Dhaka route this train take an opportunity in some station. The station’s name is given below within the sort of a chart. Quickly have a look.

Station Name Up Time (741) Down Time (742)
Feni 00:29 04:35
Laksam 01:17 03:51
Comilla 01:45 03:20
Akhaura 02:40 02:15
B-Baria 03:02 01:40
Bhairab Bazar 03:27 01:15
Biman Bandar 04:39 23:57

Turna Express Train Ticket Price

The ticket price of Turna Express isn’t very costly. you’ll buy it very easily. There are four category seats in Turna Express, those are Shuvon Chair, Snigdha Chair, first Berth and AC berth. you want to pay a better price for a good quality seat. You’ll buy the ticket to travel to the Station but also you can buy it on the online.

Seat Category Ticket Price
Shuvon Chair 365
Snigdha Chair 676
First Berth 755
AC Berth 1249

You May Finding:

Dhaka to Chattogram Train Schedule and Ticket Price

Dhaka To Mymensingh Train Schedule & Ticket Price

Dhaka to Tangail Train Schedule

Turna Express Train Location tracking

Bangladesh railway provides train tracking facilities. You only got to know the normal process. Simply, you send an SMS from your mobile. To seek out the present position of Turna express train location, Go to the message option on your mobile phone and type TR <Space> Train Number and send it to 16318. In reply to SMS, you’ll get location information on your mobile.

How can you buy a Turna Express Train Ticket

If you buy the ticket online .. Esheba

If this article helped you please thank us by leaving a comment below. If you would like any route’s train schedule and ticket price, you’ll visit us anytime from anywhere. Please share our website together with your community so we grow more. Have a nice journey with Turna Express.